Shea Butter from Africa

pure unrefined shea butter

natural skin care newsletter

Myrrh

How Myrrh benefits your skin

The skin conditions Myrrh is particularly good for include:  athlete's foot, chapped hands, dry cracked feet, inflammations, razor bumps.

The emotional benefits of Myrrh

Myrrh calms anxiety, comforts the psyche, and reduces stress.

More About Myrrh

Myrrh is a ritual oil that has been around for thousands of years. This precious resin was burned in religious ceremonies by the ancient Egyptians, and used in medicinal preparations by many ancient cultures. In modern times, myrrh is often included in meditation blends, as it strengthens the psyche and aids in deepening the meditative state. Myrrh comes from the resin of the myrrh tree. It has an earthy and resinous aroma.
Warning: Due to its ability to stimulate menstruation, myrrh should be avoided during pregnancy.

Products with Myrrh

The following Karite Gold products contain Myrrh; click on any of these products to find out more about them:


Click here to find out more about shea butter for skin care.

Call Toll Free

877-282-7076


Verisign

Secure Online

Ordering

shea butter from Africa


view cart

checkout

Home      About Us      Our Commitment      Contact Us      Production      Customer Reviews

Newsletter      Retailers      Wholesale Lip Balm      Wholesale Shea Butter      Bulk Shea Butter

Web Services provided by optumIT

©2003 KariteGold®. All rights reserved.